Looking for a new home? Visit www.persimmonhomes.com

We have given away £1 million

To Support you in health, sport and education & arts

Enquiries - Charities and journalists can contact the Persimmon Press Office via email: contact@persimmonhomes.com. Enquiries will be responded to as quickly as possible.

Winners so far...

May 2019 BUILDING FUTURES RECIPIENTS ANNOUNCED

32 UK charities, teams, schools, hospices and community groups received funding from Persimmon in May 2019. The total amount we donated was £32,000.

May winners are:

Children's Cancer and Leukaemia Group
Allsorts Support Services
Harleston Magpies Hockey Club
Kids Yorkshire
Acorns Children's Hospice
Whiz Kids UK
Nettlesworth School Community Group
Deafblind UK
Equi-Power
Carers Trust Wales
Action for Children - Essex Short Breaks
Blackburn Junior Hawks Ice Hockey Club
Northampton Athletics Foundation
Ellington Juniors FC
St John's Hospice
Southmuir Primary School
Saltney Town FC
SkillForce Development
KIDS South West
Deal Rowing Club
WellChild
KIDS South East
Horwood Coombe Forest School & Outdoor Education Centre
Bawtry Action for Recreation and Sport
Eve Ovington
Prior's Court Foundation
Swindon Down's Syndrome Group
Hope House Children's Hospices
Glasgow Schools Rowing Club SCIO
Gwent Amateur Boxing Club
Fairfield Families
Sherburn White Rose Juniors


April winners are:

Children's Heart Surgery Fund
East Coast Emeralds
1st Fressingfield Scout Group
Sherburn Community Gymnastics Club
Sport 4 Life UK
Newquay Youth Club
A Smile for a Child
Cambridge Hub
Starcatchers Productions Ltd
Friends of Llanfabon Infants School
Brentwood Leisure Trust
Carlisle Mencap
Growing Together Northampton
Whickham Fellside Youth Football Club
Learning Through Horses
Youth Education Project LTD
JKA Karate Dalgety Bay
Bridgewater School
Eastwood Athletic Football Club
James Hopkins Trust
Living on Bereavement Service
Redditch Swimming Club
Salisbury Stingrays
Compass Disability Services
Barnsley Hospital Charity
Rossmere Primary School
Christopher's Smile
Swindon Children's Scrapstore
Shrewsbury & Oswestry Crucial Crew
Rookie Rockstars
The ASD Academy Trust
2434 Church Fenton Squadron Royal Air Force Air Cadets


March winners are:

York Teaching Hospital Charity
Shine (East Norfolk)
Ipswich Community Playbus
Martin House Hospice for Children and Young People
Stratford Literary Festival
The Zone (Youth Inquiry Service Plymouth Ltd)
1338 (Seaham) Squadron ATC
Fenland Gymnastics Academy
PLUS (Forth Valley) Limited
The Intersensory Club
Colchester and East Essex Cricket Club
Fylde Coast Youth TheatreWorx
Chelsea's Angels Children's Cancer Charity
Smile for Life Children's Charity
Young & Inspired
Stoney Stanton Lawn Tennis Club
Luncarty School of Soccer
The Joshua Tree
The Jorja-Rosa Foundation
Bridgwater Cricket Club
Rolvenden Pre School
St Thomas More Catholic First School
Heathfield Special School
Uffculme School
Doncaster Dartes
Norton Cricket Club Junior Section
Sussex Tornados Cheerleaders
Joss Searchlight
Cheslyn Hay Tennis Club
Young Enterprise Scotland
Rhos Primary School
Leeds Speed Skating Club


February's winners are:

Birmingham Children's Hospital
Lowestoft Boxing Academy
Catch22 - Suffolk Positive Futures
Friends of Sutton On Derwent School
Falmouth United Youth Football Club
Gateway North East
Young People's Counselling Service
SportsAid Scotland
YMCA Barry
Gosbecks Primary School
Leyland Barracudas Associated Swimming Club
Dunstable Swimming Club
Collingwood Foundation
Ray of Sunshine Children's Charity
PFTA of Weldon CE Primary School
Cycling without Age Scotland
South Manchester Junior Park Run
Nottingham School of Boxing
Gloucester Athletics Track Management Ltd.
Gravesend Cricket Club
Cheltenham North Rugby Club
Park Community School
Shine21
Artistic Spectrum Limited
Butterwick Hospice Kidz Club
Me2 Club
Mabel Prichard School
Newdale Primary School & Nursery
Law Academy
Carmarthen Youth Project
Down Syndrome Training & Support Services
Friends of Carr School